Playworks Arizona is partnering with the following schools in our TeamUp Model for the 2019-2020 school year:

ASU Prep South Phoenix Primary/Intermediate School (Pilot Model)

Balsz School District:

Brunson-Lee Elementary School

Crockett Elementary School

Griffith Elementary School

Cartwright Elementary School District:

Holiday Park School

Peralta School

Chandler Unified School District:

Bologna Elementary School

Conley Elementary School

Shumway Leadership Academy

Creighton School District:

Gateway Elementary School

Kyrene School District:

Kyrene de las Lomas

Kyrene Monte Vista

Litchfield Elementary School District:

Corte Sierra Elementary School (Pilot Model)

Mesa Public Schools:

Keller Elementary School

Patterson Elementary School

Paradise Valley Unified School District

Indian Bend Elementary School

Peoria Unified School District

Alta Loma School

Sundance School

Phoenix Elementary School District:

Bethune School

Capitol School

Dunbar School

Emerson School

Heard School

Herrera School

Whittier School

Salt River Maricopa Indian Community

Salt River Elementary School

Scottsdale Unified School District

Tavan Elementary School

Tempe Elementary School District

Carminati Elementary School

Tolleson Elementary School District:

Arizona Desert Elementary School

Desert Oasis Elementary School

PH Gonzales Elementary School

Sheely Farms Elementary School

 

Playworks has provided our Pro services (training & consults) to the following schools and youth organizations in Arizona:

Apache Junction Unified School District – Desert Vista School, Four Peaks School, Peralta Trail School

Arizona Virtual Academy

Association for Supportive Childcare

ASPIRE Project – University of Arizona

Avondale Elementary School District – Lattie Coor School

Boys and Girls Clubs of Metro Phoenix

Buckeye Elementary School District – Buckeye Elementary School

Cartwright School District – Cartwright Academy for Success

Chandler Unified School District – Bologna Elementary School, CTA Humphrey, Frye Elementary School Hancock Elementary School, Jacobson Elementary School, Knox Gifted Academy, Weinberg Elementary School

City of Avondale

City of Phoenix – Phoenix Afterschool Center

City of Scottsdale – Youth Development

Crane School District – Gary A Knox School

Creighton Elementary School District – Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Loma Linda Elementary School

Deer Valley Unified School District – Anthem, Canyon Springs, Desert Mountain, Diamond Canyon, Gavilan Peak, New River, Paseo Hills, Sunset Ridge, Community Education

Desert View Schools – Desert View Academy

Dobson Academy

EdKey, Inc – Arizona Conservatory for Arts and Academics, George Washington Academy, Sequoia Charter School Elementary Sequoia Lehi Charter School, Sequoia Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark, Sequoia Pathway Academy

Fowler School District – Tuscano Elementary School

Future for Kids

Gilbert Public Schools – Oak Tree Elementary School

Glendale Elementary School District – William C Jack School

Great Hearts – Archway Lincoln

Higley Unified School District – Community Education

Hirsch Academy – A Challenge Foundation Academy

Hubbard Summer Sports Camp

Humboldt Unified School District – Granville Elementary School, Humboldt Elementary School, Lake Valley Elementary School

ICAN

Kyrene School District – C.I. Waggoner Elementary School, Kyrene de la Colina, Kyrene de la Esperanza, Kyrene de la Mariposa, Kyrene de los Cerritos Leadership Academy, Kyrene Community Education

Liberty School District – Las Brisas Academy

Litchfield Elementary School District – Belen Soto Elementary School, Dreaming Summit Elementary School, Litchfield Elementary School, Mabel Padgett Elementary School, Palm Valley Elementary School, Verrado Elementary School, Verrado Heritage Elementary School

Littleton Elementary School District – Quentin STEM Academy, Estrella Vista STEM Academy

Marine Corps Community Services Yuma – Youth Center

Mesa Arts Academy

Mesa Public Schools – Longfellow Elementary School, Sousa Elementary School

Midtown Primary School

Osborn School District – Encanto School

Paideia Academy South Phoenix

Paradise Valley Unified School District – Campo Bello Elementary School, Palomino Primary School, Pinnacle Peak Preparatory School

Peoria Unified School District – Desert Harbor, Sunset Heights

Queen Creek Unified School District – Gateway Polytechnic Academy

Reid Traditional Schools – Painted Rock Academy

Scottsdale Unified School District – Sandpiper Elementary School, Navajo Elementary School

Saddle Mountain Unified School District – Ruth Fisher Elementary School

San Tan Montessori Inc – San Tan Charter School

Scottsdale Unified School District – Navajo Elementary School, Tavan Elementary School

Tempe Elementary School District – Aguilar Elementary School, Frank Elementary School, Wood Elementary School

Town of Florence Parks & Recreation

Valle del Sol

Valley of the Sun United Way

Washington Elementary School District – Cactus Wren Elementary School, Community Education

 

Playworks Arizona former partner schools from either our Coach Model or TeamUp model since 2011 (these schools are not included on the map above):

Alhambra Elementary School District – Carol G. Peck School, Cordova School, Granada Elementary School – West Campus, James W Rice Elementary School, Madrid Neighborhood School, Montebello School, RE Simpson School

Avondale Elementary School District – Avondale Middle School, Centerra Mirage STEM Academy, Copper Trails School, Desert Star School, Desert Thunder School, Eliseo C Felix School, Lattie Coor School, Michael Anderson School

Balsz School District – Balsz Elementary School (now Tillman Middle School)

Chandler Unified School District – Frye Elementary School, Hancock Elementary School, Weinberg Elementary School

Creighton Elementary School District – Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Excelencia Elementary School, Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Linda Elementary School, Papago Elementary School, William T Machan School

EdKey, Inc. – Children First Leadership Academy

Fowler School District – Tuscano Elementary School

Isaac School District – Alta E. Butler Elementary School, J.B. Sutton Elementary School, Joseph Zito Elementary School, P.T. Coe Elementary School, Pueblo del Sol

Kyrene School District – Kyrene de la Colina, Kyrene de la Esperanza, Kyrene de la Mariposa, Kyrene de los Cerritos Leadership Academy, Kyrene de los Ninos

Litchfield Elementary School District – Mabel Padgett Elementary School

Littleton Elementary School District – Quentin STEM Academy

Mesa Public Schools – Eisenhower Center for Innovation, Longfellow Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, Washington Elementary School

Paideia Academy South Phoenix

Pan American Charter School

Pendergast Elementary School District – Amberlea Elementary School

Phoenix Elementary School District –  Edison School, Garfield School, Lowell School, Shaw School

PLC Charter – Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain

Roosevelt Elementary School District – Bernard Black Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Leadership Academy, Irene Lopez Elementary School, Maxine O Bush Elementary School, Percy L. Julian Elementary School

Scottsdale Unified School District – Navajo Elementary School, Tonalea Elementary School, Yavapai Elementary School

Somerton School District – Desert Sonora, Orange Grove, Tierra del Sol, Valle del Encanto,

Tempe Elementary School District – Holdeman Elementary School


 

 

 

Visit a School


Get a glimpse into the power of play and how Playworks is changing the lives of Arizona students on schoolyards every day by visiting a school. Contact us to let us know when you are available to come play with us.

Get in Touch