In the 2023-24 school year, Playworks Pacific Northwest is proud to be partnering with elementary schools and youth-serving organizations throughout the region.
To learn more about how you can bring Playworks to your organization, please contact our Program & Partnerships Director, Tami Daoud at tami.daoud@playworks.org.
Schools:
Aberdeen School District – A J West Elementary, Central Park Elementary, Mcdermoth Elementary, Stevens Elementary School, Robert Gray Elementary
Anchorage School District – Aquarian Charter School
Ashland Sd 5 – Trails Elementary School, Helman Elementary School
Beaverton School District – Beaver Acres Elementary School, Aloha-Huber Park School
Butte Falls Sd 91 – Butte Falls Charter School
Ephrata School District – Grant Elementary, Columbia Ridge Elementary
Lane Educational Service District – Lane Educational Service District, Sifton Elementary School, Burton Elementary School
Fairbanks North Star Borough School District – Arctic Light Elementary, Ticasuk Brown Elementary, Anne Wien Elementary, Denali Elementary, Hunter Elementary, Salcha Elementary, Two Rivers School
Falls City Sd 57 – Falls City Elementary School
Federal Way School District – Panther Lake Elementary School
Ferndale School District – Ferndale School District
Gooding Joint District – Gooding Elementary School
Gresham Barlow School District – Hall Elementary School
Hillsboro School District – Ladd Acres Elementary School, Atfalati Ridge, Brookwood Elementary School, Butternut Creek Elementary School, Eastwood Elementary School, Farmington View Elementary School, Free Orchards Elementary School, Groner K-8 School, Imlay Elementary School, Indian Hills Elementary School, Jackson Elementary School, Lenox Elementary School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, W Verne Mckinney Elementary School. Minter Bridge Elementary School, Mooberry Elementary School, North Plains Elementary School, Orenco Elementary School, Paul L Patterson Elementary School, Quatama Elementary School. Reedville Elementary School, Rosedale, Elementary School, Tobias Elementary School, W L Henry Elementary School, West Union Elementary School, Witch Hazel Elementary School
Hood River Co Sd – Hood River Co Sd
Issaquah School District – Newcastle Elementary School, Clark Elementary
Klamath Co. Sd –Bonanza Elementary School, Ferguson Elementary School, Gearhart Elementary School, Gilchrist Elementary School, Henley Elementary School, Keno Elementary School, Malin Elementary School, Peterson Elementary School, Shasta Elementary School, Stearns Elementary School
Klamath Fall City – Joseph Conger Elementary School, Mills Elementary School, Pelican Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School
Knappa School District – Knappa Sd 4
Lake Oswego School District –Forest Hills Elementary School, Hallinan Elementary School, Lake Grove Elementary School, Oak Creek Elementary School, Westridge Elementary School, River Grove Elementary School
Lake Washington School District – Dickinson Elementary, Muir Elementary
Longview Public School District – Northlake Elementary School, Saint Helens Elementary, Mint Valley Elementary, Columbia Heights Elementary
Columbia Valley Garden Elem Schl, Kessler Elementary School, Northlake Elementary School, Robert Gray Elementary
Lummi Nation School – Lummi Nation School
Medford Sd 549C – Kids Unlimited Academy
North Clackamas School District – North Clackamas School District, Riverside Elementary School
North Wasco Co. Sd – Colonel Wright Elementary School, Dry Hollow Elementary School, Chenowith Elementary School
Oregon City School District –Redland Elementary School, Candy Lane Elementary School
Parkrose School District –Sacramento Elementary School, Shaver Elementary School, Prescott Elementary School, Russell Elementary, Shaver Elementary School
Phoenix-Talent Sd 4 –Orchard Hill Elementary School, Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Elementary School
Portland Public Schools –Kelly Elementary School, Chapman Elementary School, Clark Elementary
Potlatch District – Potlatch Elementary School
Redmond Sd 2J – M A Lynch Elementary School
Reynolds School District –Knova Reynolds Public Charter School, Glenfair Elementary School, Alder Elementary School, Davis Elementary School, Glenfair Elementary School
Riverview School District – Cherry Valley Elementary
Rogue River Sd 25 – Rogue River Elementary School
Salem-Keizer School District –Weddle Elementary School, Cesar E Chavez Elem, Four Corners Elementary School, Keizer Elementary School
Seattle Public Schools –Leschi Elementary School, Concord International School, South Shore K-8 School, Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Rising Star Elementary School, Beacon Hill International School, Dunlap Elementary School
Silver Falls Sd –Central Howell Elementary School, Butte Creek Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary, Robert Frost Elementary, Scotts Mills Elementary School, Silver Crest Elementary School
Snohomish School District – Central Emerson Elementary
Southern Oregon Education Service District – Kids Unlimited Academy White City
Spokane School District – Stevens Elementary
Tukwila School District – Thorndyke Elementary
Twin Falls School District –Sawtooth Elementary School, Pillar Falls Elementary, Bickel Elementary School, Rock Creek Elementary, I B Perrine Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Harrison Elementary School, Morningside Elementary School, Oregon Trail Elementary School
Willamina Sd 1 – Willamina Elementary School
Youth-Serving Organizations:
Boys And Girls Club –Boys And Girls Club Of Greater Santiam, Boys And Girls Clubs Of SW Washington
Camp Fire Alaska – Camp Fire Alaska
City Year Seattle – City Year Seattle/King County
Communities In Schools – Communities In Schools Of Spokane County